FIBRE PATCH CABLE 30M LC TO SC SINGLE CO

Availability:

7 in stock


R169.00 Inc VAT

7 in stock

Or split into 4x interest-free payments Learn more
Compare

30m LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable:

Enhance your network connectivity with this 30m LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Tailored for 10G networks, it supports Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) over a range of 12601625nm. Ideal for various applications, it seamlessly connects computer workstations to outlets or bridges connections between fiber optic patch panels and optical crossconnect distribution centers.

This highperformance cable is crucial in transmitting bandwidthintensive signals like highdefinition television (HDTV) in broadcasting. The singlemode fiber construction ensures optimal signal integrity, allowing transmission over extended distances, making it ideal for longhaul applications, such as internet traffic over 40 km.

It`s paramount to match singlemode cables with existing fibers to prevent signal loss. Elevate your network infrastructure with this reliable fiber optic patch cable designed for efficiency and longevity.

SKU: LC/APC-SC/APC-30M Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.


    × How can I help you? Available from 07:30 to 17:30 Available on SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday