,

DAHUA 24 PORT MANAGED GB SWITCH +24P POE

Availability:

27 in stock


CAT-26

R5,499.00 Inc VAT

27 in stock

Technical Specification

Model

DHPFS422624GT240

Ethernet Port

2410/100/1000 BaseT (PoE power supply)

2100/1000 BaseX

RS232 Serial Console

1RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable, 115.2Kbps, 8,N,1

PoE Power Consumption

Port1 and port 2 support HiPoE 60W

Each power ≤30W, Total≤240W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, HiPoE

Switching Capacity

52Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

38.688Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

4Mb

Application Humidity

5%~95%

Power

AC100240V, 50/60Hz

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 2KV

Differential Mode 1KV

Working Temperature

10'b0C~55'b0C

Dimension(W'd7D'd7H)

440mm x300mm x44mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multimode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Singlemode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Singlemode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

PoE Budget

Total≤240W

MAC Table

8K

NTP

Support

DHCP

Support DHCP client/server

Support DHCP snooping

VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Port Aggregation

Manual aggregation/LACP

Mirroring

Manytoone port mirroring

Flow Control

Halfduplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

Security Features

Users management, SSH, HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2/v3, ROMN, ACL, IP source guard, ARP inspection, 802.1x, loop protection

Spanning tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

LLDP

Support

MAC Table

Support MAC address table configuration

QoS

Support QoS base on CoS/DPL/PCP/DEI

Each port support 8 output queue

Support port shaping

Support port tag remarking

Support QoS base on DSCP

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

System log

Network Management

WEB(http protocol), serial, SNMP

SKU: DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 Categories: ,


    × How can I help you? Available from 07:30 to 17:30 Available on SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday